Skip to content

967 W 5th St

Plainfield, NJ 07063

Built 1931

Last Sale Price
$90,199
Last Sale Date
Mar 23, 2011

Property Information

Block550
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityPlainfield City
Tax Map Page127

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,130
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$15,100
25%
Improvement Value:$46,200
75%
Total Assessment$61,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,353+1.0%
2024$5,300+3.1%
2023$5,140+0.3%
2022$5,125+0.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$90,199
DeedBook 5875, Page 204

Foreclosure Case F-012867-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$287,500
DeedBook 5636, Page 653

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$162,500
DeedBook 5608, Page 863

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931