Skip to content

333-35 E 6th St

Plainfield, NJ 07060

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$115,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2020

Property Information

Block607
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityPlainfield City
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G 2F
Dwellings2
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,828
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,400
40%
Improvement Value:$43,700
60%
Total Assessment$73,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,383+1.0%
2024$6,320+3.1%
2023$6,129+0.3%
2022$6,112+0.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures3

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$115,000

From: GUTIERREZ, FABIOLA C

To: TAFUR, MARY C

Sq Ft1,828DeedBook 6377, Page 2013Recorded8/7/2020

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$120,000
DeedBook 6090, Page 41

Foreclosure Case F-026105-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-033837-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-035375-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$390,000
DeedBook 5606, Page 706

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$140,000

From: TRIANGLE KONSTRUCTION CO

To: RAMKISSOON, KAWAL P & UMMA

Sq Ft1,646DeedBook 5335, Page 330NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/17/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From: INGOMAR, LP

To: TRIANGLE KONSTRUCTION CO

Sq Ft1,646DeedBook 5244, Page 84NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded3/15/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000
DeedBook 4333, Page 230

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000
DeedBook 3278, Page 566

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921