Skip to content

324-26 E 5th St

Plainfield, NJ 07060

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
May 5, 2025

Property Information

Block607
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityPlainfield City
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,720
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,000
42%
Improvement Value:$40,900
58%
Total Assessment$70,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,191+1.0%
2024$6,130+3.1%
2023$5,945+0.3%
2022$5,928+0.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 6581, Page 2095Recorded5/15/2025

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$56,000
DeedBook 5955, Page 946

Foreclosure Case F-013118-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$295,000
DeedBook 5537, Page 250

Property Sale

Sale
$69,100
DeedBook 4052, Page 247

Property Sale

Sale
$60,161
DeedBook 3610, Page 316

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921