Skip to content

424-28 E 6th Street

Plainfield, NJ 07060

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$162,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 7, 2017

Property Information

Block610
Lot8.01
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityPlainfield City
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2.5SF 3F
Dwellings3
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage2,042
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,400
41%
Improvement Value:$47,600
60%
Total Assessment$80,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,986+1.0%
2024$6,917+3.1%
2023$6,708+0.3%
2022$6,689+0.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$162,000

From: AMAYA, FERMIN & SONIA R

To: JU, JASON &YU, ZHAOOU

Sq Ft2,042DeedBook 6228, Page 55Recorded11/14/2017

Foreclosure Case F-001927-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-043681-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$390,000
DeedBook 5575, Page 561

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890