Skip to content

733 E 6th St

Plainfield, NJ 07062

Built 1931

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 13, 2020

Property Information

Block617
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityPlainfield City
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,128
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,500
30%
Improvement Value:$54,000
70%
Total Assessment$77,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,767+1.0%
2024$6,701+3.1%
2023$6,498+0.3%
2022$6,480+0.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005146-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$78,815

From: DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO

To: ELSON, CLIVE A

Sq Ft1,128DeedBook 5425, Page 394Recorded4/15/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$448,167
DeedBook 5004, Page 39

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000
DeedBook 3829, Page 344

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931