Skip to content

208-12 W 8th St

Plainfield, NJ 07060

Built 1906

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2024

Property Information

Block714
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityPlainfield City
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2.5SF2G 2F
Dwellings2
ZoningVWB2
Sq Footage4,252
Acreage0.44

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,200
40%
Improvement Value:$111,700
60%
Total Assessment$185,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,233+1.0%
2024$16,073+3.1%
2023$15,588+0.3%
2022$15,543+0.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
DeedBook 6565, Page 2563Recorded12/9/2024

Foreclosure Case F-000101-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$380,000

From: WATERS, JUDY M

To: WILLIAMS,JAMAL & KHAREMA & MCKOY

Sq Ft4,252DeedBook 6320, Page 631Recorded5/3/2019

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$102,000
DeedBook 3889, Page 330

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906