Skip to content

1224-26 Lenox Ave

Plainfield, NJ 07060

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 25, 2024

Property Information

Block728
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityPlainfield City
Tax Map Page97

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,536
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
28%
Improvement Value:$105,200
72%
Total Assessment$145,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,679+1.0%
2024$12,554+35.9%
2023$9,240+0.3%
2022$9,214+0.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000
DeedBook 6465, Page 2414Recorded5/19/2022

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$170,000

From: ROSARIO, RAFAEL

To: GARCIA, JOSE E

Sq Ft1,536DeedBook 6188, Page 178Recorded5/16/2017

Foreclosure Case F-010546-16

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$113,000

From: FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC

To: ROSARIO, RAFAEL

Sq Ft1,536DeedBook 5992, Page 288Recorded2/14/2014

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$300,000
DeedBook 5590, Page 335

Property Sale

Sale
$79,900
DeedBook 4474, Page 150

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 4439, Page 121

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000
DeedBook 3593, Page 363

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916