Skip to content

948-50 Kenyon Ave

Plainfield, NJ 07060

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 2, 2021

Property Information

Block758
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityPlainfield City
Tax Map Page109

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G 2F
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,573
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,400
44%
Improvement Value:$69,600
56%
Total Assessment$125,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,915+1.0%
2024$10,808+3.1%
2023$10,481+0.3%
2022$10,451+0.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$150,000

From: SECRETARY OF HOUSING ANDURBAN DEVEL

To: GUZMAN, NELSON A HERNANDEZ

Sq Ft2,573DeedBook 6010, Page 219Recorded7/2/2014

Foreclosure Case F-002540-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000
DeedBook 4886, Page 148

Property Sale

Sale
$139,900
DeedBook 3997, Page 165

Property Sale

Sale
$143,900
DeedBook 3487, Page 202

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911