397-401 Maple Ave Rahway, NJ 07065
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $173,500
- Last sale
- $1Feb 11, 2026
- Built
- 1920
- Size
- 2,328 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 141
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Rahway City
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 50X162
Building details
- Building class
- 47
- Description
- 2A-F&2G
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,328
- Acreage
- 0.19 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $62,400
- 36%
- Improvement value
- $111,100
- 64%
- Total assessment
- $173,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,598
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1920–20262events19202026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,598 | +3.3% | $62,400 | $111,100 | $173,500 |
| 2023 | $12,193 | +3.2% | $62,400 | $111,100 | $173,500 |
| 2022 | $11,810 | +0.4% | $62,400 | $111,100 | $173,500 |
| 2021 | $11,765 | +1.3% | $62,400 | $111,100 | $173,500 |
| 2020 | $11,612 | +2.2% | $62,400 | $111,100 | $173,500 |
| 2019 | $11,362 | +2.6% | $62,400 | $111,100 | $173,500 |
| 2018 | $11,076 | +2.2% | $62,400 | $111,100 | $173,500 |
| 2017 | $10,835 | +1.2% | $62,400 | $111,100 | $173,500 |
| 2016 | $10,710 | +1.9% | $62,400 | $111,100 | $173,500 |
| 2015 | $10,514 | +2.7% | $62,400 | $111,100 | $173,500 |
| 2014 | $10,242 | +3.6% | $62,400 | $111,100 | $173,500 |
| 2013 | $9,884 | +1.4% | $62,400 | $111,100 | $173,500 |
| 2012 | $9,752 | +12.8% | $62,400 | $111,100 | $173,500 |
| 2011 | $8,647 | +4.8% | $62,400 | $111,100 | $173,500 |
| 2010 | $8,250 | +3.1% | $62,400 | $111,100 | $173,500 |
| 2009 | $8,002 | +3.9% | $62,400 | $111,100 | $173,500 |
| 2008 | $7,705 | +5.5% | $62,400 | $111,100 | $173,500 |
| 2007 | $7,304 | +5.4% | $62,400 | $111,100 | $173,500 |
| 2006 | $6,931 | +7.2% | $62,400 | $111,100 | $173,500 |
| 2005 | $6,468 | +3.8% | $62,400 | $111,100 | $173,500 |
| 2004 | $6,232 | +7.4% | $62,400 | $111,100 | $173,500 |
| 2003 | $5,803 | +4.2% | $62,400 | $111,100 | $173,500 |
| 2002 | $5,569 | +3.1% | $62,400 | $111,100 | $173,500 |
| 2001 | $5,400 | -0.6% | $62,400 | $111,100 | $173,500 |
| 2000 | $5,433 | +4.3% | $62,400 | $111,100 | $173,500 |
| 1999 | $5,207 | -0.3% | $62,400 | $111,100 | $173,500 |
| 1998 | $5,224 | +1.0% | $62,400 | $111,100 | $173,500 |
| 1997 | $5,172 | +4.6% | $62,400 | $111,100 | $173,500 |
| 1996 | $4,947 | +0.4% | $62,400 | $111,100 | $173,500 |
| 1995 | $4,929 | +12.6% | $62,400 | $111,100 | $173,500 |
| 1994 | $4,380 | 0.0% | $62,400 | $111,100 | $173,500 |
| 1993 | $4,380 | 0.0% | $62,400 | $111,100 | $173,500 |
| 1992 | $4,380 | 0.0% | $62,400 | $111,100 | $173,500 |
| 1991 | $4,380 | 0.0% | $62,400 | $111,100 | $173,500 |
| 1990 | $4,380 | — | $62,400 | $111,100 | $173,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 390 W Milton Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 1
- 1054-60 Pierpont St, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 2
- 1048 Pierpont St, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 3
- 1044 Pierpont St, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 4
- 1036 Pierpont Street, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 5.01
- 1030 Pierpont St, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 5.02
- 385 Maple Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 6
- 391 Maple Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 7
- 407 Maple Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 9
- 417 Maple Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 10
- 427 Maple Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 11
- 431 Maple Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
