Skip to content

1646-8 Irving St

Rahway, NJ 07065

Built 1920
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 1, 2020

Property Information

Block162
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityRahway City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3A-S
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,200
34%
Improvement Value:$56,900
66%
Total Assessment$86,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2023$6,096+0.8%
2022$6,049-1.1%
2021$6,116+2.1%
2020$5,988+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$500,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6373, Page 2896Recorded7/9/2020

Also conveyed in this deed

2 parcels

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$125,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6108, Page 695Recorded3/7/2016

Also conveyed in this deed

2 parcels

Property Sale

Sale
$552,752

From:

To:

DeedBook 6066, Page 554Recorded7/2/2015

Foreclosure Case F-012005-13

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Also covered by this case

2 parcels

Property Sale

Sale
$398,000
DeedBook 5577, Page 210

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920