Skip to content

1243 Whelan Pl

Rahway, NJ 07065

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$303,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 26, 2024

Property Information

Block347
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityRahway City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,380
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,200
32%
Improvement Value:$77,400
68%
Total Assessment$114,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,236+0.2%
2024$8,219+3.2%
2023$7,966+0.4%
2022$7,936+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$303,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,380DeedBook 6566, Page 2254NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/12/2024

Foreclosure Case F-038258-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$43,900
DeedBook 3112, Page 26

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977