Skip to content

1876 Turner St

Rahway, NJ 07065

Built 1925

Last Sale Date
May 10, 2004

Property Information

Block366
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityRahway City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,200
49%
Improvement Value:$37,000
51%
Total Assessment$72,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,346+3.2%
2024$5,178+3.2%
2023$5,019+0.4%
2022$5,000+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-051263-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-038063-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-038690-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$0
DeedBook 5434, Page 65

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 3927, Page 91

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925