139 Maple Ave Bldg 1 (Unit C0104) Rahway, NJ 07065
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $62,000
- Last sale
- $305,000Dec 16, 2025
- Built
- 1988
- Size
- 682 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 91
- Lot
- 9
- Qualifier
- C0104
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Rahway City
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 24X35
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- CONDO 1BD RM
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 682
- Acreage
- 0.02 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $30,000
- 48%
- Improvement value
- $32,000
- 52%
- Total assessment
- $62,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,591
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1988–20256events19882025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $305,000
Deed recorded
+91% vs 2019Held6.7 yrsRecordedDec 23, 2025 - 7 years
- $160,000
Deed recorded
-7% vs 2006Held13.1 yrsRecordedJun 19, 2019 - 13 years
- $172,000
Deed recorded
+26% vs 2003Per sq ft$252Held2.3 yrsSq ft682RecordedFeb 2, 2006 - $136,000
Deed recorded
+10% vs 1989Per sq ft$199Held14.2 yrsSq ft682RecordedOct 29, 2003 - 14 years
- $123,200
Deed recorded
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,591 | +3.2% | $30,000 | $32,000 | $62,000 |
| 2023 | $4,447 | +3.2% | $30,000 | $32,000 | $62,000 |
| 2022 | $4,310 | +0.4% | $30,000 | $32,000 | $62,000 |
| 2021 | $4,294 | +1.3% | $30,000 | $32,000 | $62,000 |
| 2020 | $4,239 | +2.2% | $30,000 | $32,000 | $62,000 |
| 2019 | $4,150 | +2.5% | $30,000 | $32,000 | $62,000 |
| 2018 | $4,047 | +2.2% | $30,000 | $32,000 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | $3,961 | +1.1% | $30,000 | $32,000 | $62,000 |
| 2016 | $3,917 | +1.8% | $30,000 | $32,000 | $62,000 |
| 2015 | $3,846 | +2.6% | $30,000 | $32,000 | $62,000 |
| 2014 | $3,749 | -9.1% | $30,000 | $32,000 | $62,000 |
| 2013 | $4,124 | +1.3% | $30,000 | $32,000 | $62,000 |
| 2012 | $4,070 | +12.4% | $30,000 | $40,600 | $70,600 |
| 2011 | $3,620 | +4.7% | $30,000 | $40,600 | $70,600 |
| 2010 | $3,459 | +3.0% | $30,000 | $40,600 | $70,600 |
| 2009 | $3,358 | +9.2% | $30,000 | $40,600 | $70,600 |
| 2007 | $3,074 | +5.2% | $30,000 | $40,600 | $70,600 |
| 2006 | $2,922 | +6.9% | $30,000 | $40,600 | $70,600 |
| 2005 | $2,734 | +14.5% | $30,000 | $40,600 | $70,600 |
| 2004 | $2,388 | +6.5% | $30,000 | $40,600 | $70,600 |
| 2003 | $2,243 | +3.0% | $30,000 | $40,600 | $70,600 |
| 2002 | $2,177 | +1.8% | $30,000 | $40,600 | $70,600 |
| 2001 | $2,138 | -2.0% | $30,000 | $40,600 | $70,600 |
| 2000 | $2,181 | +4.4% | $30,000 | $40,600 | $70,600 |
| 1999 | $2,089 | -0.3% | $30,000 | $40,600 | $70,600 |
| 1998 | $2,096 | +1.0% | $30,000 | $40,600 | $70,600 |
| 1997 | $2,075 | -22.7% | $30,000 | $40,600 | $70,600 |
| 1996 | $2,686 | +0.4% | $30,000 | $40,600 | $70,600 |
| 1995 | $2,677 | -11.7% | $30,000 | $65,000 | $95,000 |
| 1994 | $3,031 | 0.0% | $30,000 | $65,000 | $95,000 |
| 1993 | $3,031 | 0.0% | $30,000 | $65,000 | $95,000 |
| 1992 | $3,031 | 0.0% | $30,000 | $65,000 | $95,000 |
| 1991 | $3,031 | 0.0% | $30,000 | $65,000 | $95,000 |
| 1990 | $3,031 | — | $30,000 | $65,000 | $95,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 132 W Emerson Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 1
- Jaques Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 2
- 1140 Jaques Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 3
- 1132 Jaques Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 4
- 1124 Jaques Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 5
- 1094 Jaques Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 7
- 131 Maple Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 8
- 139 Maple Ave Bldg 2, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 9 (C0206)
- 139 Maple Ave Bldg 1, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 9 (C0101)
- 139 Maple Ave Bldg 1, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 9 (C0102)
- 139 Maple Ave Bldg 103, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 9 (C0103)
- 139 Maple Ave Bldg 1, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 9 (C0105)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
