121 Walnut St Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $129,600
- Last sale
- $1Nov 20, 2025
- Built
- —
- Size
- 832 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1603
- Lot
- 31
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 45X125
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1S-F-F
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 832
- Acreage
- 0.13 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $55,800
- 43%
- Improvement value
- $73,800
- 57%
- Total assessment
- $129,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,269
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1998–20252events19982025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $84,500
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,269 | +2.6% | $55,800 | $73,800 | $129,600 |
| 2023 | $10,986 | -0.1% | $55,800 | $73,800 | $129,600 |
| 2022 | $10,997 | +0.3% | $55,800 | $73,800 | $129,600 |
| 2021 | $10,962 | +1.3% | $55,800 | $73,800 | $129,600 |
| 2020 | $10,822 | +0.6% | $55,800 | $73,800 | $129,600 |
| 2019 | $10,762 | +0.5% | $55,800 | $73,800 | $129,600 |
| 2018 | $10,705 | +2.3% | $55,800 | $73,800 | $129,600 |
| 2017 | $10,469 | +0.0% | $55,800 | $73,800 | $129,600 |
| 2016 | $10,468 | +2.9% | $55,800 | $73,800 | $129,600 |
| 2015 | $10,176 | +1.8% | $55,800 | $73,800 | $129,600 |
| 2014 | $9,996 | +1.3% | $55,800 | $73,800 | $129,600 |
| 2013 | $9,868 | -0.4% | $55,800 | $73,800 | $129,600 |
| 2012 | $9,908 | +4.6% | $55,800 | $73,800 | $129,600 |
| 2011 | $9,476 | +2.3% | $55,800 | $73,800 | $129,600 |
| 2010 | $9,263 | +1.5% | $55,800 | $73,800 | $129,600 |
| 2009 | $9,125 | +9.2% | $55,800 | $73,800 | $129,600 |
| 2008 | $8,357 | +0.4% | $55,800 | $73,800 | $129,600 |
| 2007 | $8,324 | +6.2% | $55,800 | $73,800 | $129,600 |
| 2006 | $7,840 | +9.0% | $55,800 | $73,800 | $129,600 |
| 2005 | $7,195 | +7.3% | $55,800 | $73,800 | $129,600 |
| 2004 | $6,706 | +29.5% | $55,800 | $73,800 | $129,600 |
| 2003 | $5,179 | +5.4% | $55,800 | $73,800 | $129,600 |
| 2002 | $4,914 | +3.1% | $55,800 | $49,200 | $105,000 |
| 2001 | $4,767 | -1.7% | $55,800 | $49,200 | $105,000 |
| 2000 | $4,851 | -0.7% | $55,800 | $49,200 | $105,000 |
| 1999 | $4,884 | -0.5% | $55,800 | $49,200 | $105,000 |
| 1998 | $4,908 | -3.8% | $55,800 | $65,000 | $120,800 |
| 1997 | $5,104 | +5.9% | $55,800 | $65,000 | $120,800 |
| 1996 | $4,817 | +6.3% | $55,800 | $68,700 | $124,500 |
| 1995 | $4,531 | +17.8% | $55,800 | $68,700 | $124,500 |
| 1994 | $3,846 | 0.0% | $55,800 | $68,700 | $124,500 |
| 1993 | $3,846 | +8.8% | $55,800 | $68,700 | $124,500 |
| 1992 | $3,535 | +2.5% | $55,800 | $68,700 | $124,500 |
| 1991 | $3,448 | 0.0% | $55,800 | $68,700 | $124,500 |
| 1990 | $3,448 | — | $55,800 | $68,700 | $124,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 208 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 1
- 212 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 2
- 214-216 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 3
- 224 E 1st Ave Apt 1, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4 (C-1)
- 224 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4
- 224 E 1st Ave Apt 8, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4 (C-8)
- 224 E 1st Ave Apt 7, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4 (C-7)
- 224 E 1st Ave Apt 6, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4 (C-6)
- 224 E 1st Ave Apt 5, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4 (C-5)
- 224 E 1st Ave Apt 4, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4 (C-4)
- 224 E 1st Ave Apt 3, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4 (C-3)
- 224 E 1st Ave Apt 2, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4 (C-2)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
