107 Walnut St Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $194,500
- Last sale
- $1Sep 25, 2003
- Built
- 2
- Size
- 2,250 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1603
- Lot
- 34
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 50X100
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2S-FBO-2AG-2FH
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,250
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $56,000
- 29%
- Improvement value
- $138,500
- 71%
- Total assessment
- $194,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $16,912
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1902–20033events19022003
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $229,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$102Sq ft2,250RecordedFeb 14, 2002 - 100 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,912 | +2.6% | $56,000 | $138,500 | $194,500 |
| 2023 | $16,488 | -0.1% | $56,000 | $138,500 | $194,500 |
| 2022 | $16,503 | +0.3% | $56,000 | $138,500 | $194,500 |
| 2021 | $16,451 | +1.3% | $56,000 | $138,500 | $194,500 |
| 2020 | $16,241 | +0.6% | $56,000 | $138,500 | $194,500 |
| 2019 | $16,151 | +0.5% | $56,000 | $138,500 | $194,500 |
| 2018 | $16,066 | +2.3% | $56,000 | $138,500 | $194,500 |
| 2017 | $15,712 | +0.0% | $56,000 | $138,500 | $194,500 |
| 2016 | $15,710 | +2.9% | $56,000 | $138,500 | $194,500 |
| 2015 | $15,272 | +1.8% | $56,000 | $138,500 | $194,500 |
| 2014 | $15,002 | +1.3% | $56,000 | $138,500 | $194,500 |
| 2013 | $14,809 | -0.4% | $56,000 | $138,500 | $194,500 |
| 2012 | $14,870 | +4.6% | $56,000 | $138,500 | $194,500 |
| 2011 | $14,222 | +2.3% | $56,000 | $138,500 | $194,500 |
| 2010 | $13,901 | +1.5% | $56,000 | $138,500 | $194,500 |
| 2009 | $13,695 | +9.2% | $56,000 | $138,500 | $194,500 |
| 2008 | $12,541 | +0.4% | $56,000 | $138,500 | $194,500 |
| 2007 | $12,493 | +25.3% | $56,000 | $138,500 | $194,500 |
| 2006 | $9,969 | +9.0% | $56,000 | $138,500 | $194,500 |
| 2005 | $9,150 | +7.3% | $56,000 | $108,800 | $164,800 |
| 2004 | $8,527 | +4.9% | $56,000 | $108,800 | $164,800 |
| 2003 | $8,128 | +5.4% | $56,000 | $108,800 | $164,800 |
| 2002 | $7,713 | +3.1% | $56,000 | $108,800 | $164,800 |
| 2001 | $7,482 | -1.7% | $56,000 | $108,800 | $164,800 |
| 2000 | $7,614 | +8.7% | $56,000 | $108,800 | $164,800 |
| 1999 | $7,004 | -0.5% | $56,000 | $108,800 | $164,800 |
| 1998 | $7,037 | -0.7% | $56,000 | $108,800 | $164,800 |
| 1997 | $7,086 | +5.7% | $56,000 | $108,800 | $164,800 |
| 1996 | $6,707 | +6.0% | $56,000 | $108,800 | $164,800 |
| 1995 | $6,328 | +16.7% | $56,000 | $108,800 | $164,800 |
| 1994 | $5,422 | 0.0% | $56,000 | $108,800 | $164,800 |
| 1993 | $5,422 | +8.2% | $56,000 | $108,800 | $164,800 |
| 1992 | $5,010 | +2.4% | $56,000 | $108,800 | $164,800 |
| 1991 | $4,895 | 0.0% | $56,000 | $108,800 | $164,800 |
| 1990 | $4,895 | — | $56,000 | $108,800 | $164,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 208 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 1
- 212 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 2
- 214-216 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 3
- 224 E 1st Ave Apt 1, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4 (C-1)
- 224 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4
- 224 E 1st Ave Apt 8, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4 (C-8)
- 224 E 1st Ave Apt 7, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4 (C-7)
- 224 E 1st Ave Apt 6, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4 (C-6)
- 224 E 1st Ave Apt 5, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4 (C-5)
- 224 E 1st Ave Apt 4, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4 (C-4)
- 224 E 1st Ave Apt 3, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4 (C-3)
- 224 E 1st Ave Apt 2, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4 (C-2)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
