1117-19 Rivington St Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
Built 2000 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $200,000
- Last sale
- $420,000Sep 27, 2020
- Built
- 2000
- Size
- 2,800 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2505
- Lot
- 14
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 60X100
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,800
- Acreage
- 0.14 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $104,000
- 52%
- Improvement value
- $96,000
- 48%
- Total assessment
- $200,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $17,390
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
9 events · 1998–20209events19982020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $420,000
Deed recorded
+41900% vs 2018Per sq ft$150Held7 moSq ft2,800NU codePost-appeal (29)RecordedOct 15, 2020 - $1,000
Deed recorded
-100% vs 2003Per sq ftHeld14.7 yrsSq ft2,800NU codeSheriff sale (12)RecordedJul 6, 2018 Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Last activity: Jul 9, 2019Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral Equity- 7 years
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court With PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- 6 years
- $244,000
Deed recorded
+31% vs 2000Per sq ft$87Held3.0 yrsSq ft2,800RecordedOct 30, 2003 - $186,400
Deed recorded
+646% vs 1998Held2.3 yrs Property Built
- $25,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,390 | +2.6% | $104,000 | $96,000 | $200,000 |
| 2023 | $16,954 | -0.1% | $104,000 | $96,000 | $200,000 |
| 2022 | $16,970 | -14.2% | $104,000 | $96,000 | $200,000 |
| 2021 | $19,775 | +1.3% | $104,000 | $96,000 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $19,522 | +0.6% | $104,000 | $129,800 | $233,800 |
| 2019 | $19,415 | +0.5% | $104,000 | $129,800 | $233,800 |
| 2018 | $19,312 | +2.3% | $104,000 | $129,800 | $233,800 |
| 2017 | $18,886 | +0.0% | $104,000 | $129,800 | $233,800 |
| 2016 | $18,884 | +2.9% | $104,000 | $129,800 | $233,800 |
| 2015 | $18,358 | +1.8% | $104,000 | $129,800 | $233,800 |
| 2014 | $18,033 | +1.3% | $104,000 | $129,800 | $233,800 |
| 2013 | $17,802 | -0.4% | $104,000 | $129,800 | $233,800 |
| 2012 | $17,874 | +4.6% | $104,000 | $129,800 | $233,800 |
| 2011 | $17,095 | +2.3% | $104,000 | $129,800 | $233,800 |
| 2010 | $16,710 | +1.5% | $104,000 | $129,800 | $233,800 |
| 2009 | $16,462 | +9.2% | $104,000 | $129,800 | $233,800 |
| 2008 | $15,075 | +0.4% | $104,000 | $129,800 | $233,800 |
| 2007 | $15,017 | +6.2% | $104,000 | $129,800 | $233,800 |
| 2006 | $14,143 | +9.0% | $104,000 | $129,800 | $233,800 |
| 2005 | $12,981 | +7.3% | $104,000 | $129,800 | $233,800 |
| 2004 | $12,097 | +371.7% | $104,000 | $129,800 | $233,800 |
| 2003 | $2,565 | +5.4% | $104,000 | $129,800 | $233,800 |
| 2002 | $2,434 | +3.1% | $52,000 | — | $52,000 |
| 2001 | $2,361 | -1.7% | $52,000 | — | $52,000 |
| 2000 | $2,402 | +8.7% | $52,000 | — | $52,000 |
| 1999 | $2,210 | — | $52,000 | — | $52,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 378 Grand St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 1
- 1104 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 2.01
- 1106 Chandler Ave., Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 2.02
- 1112 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 3
- 1114 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4
- Chandler, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 5
- 1116 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 6
- 1118 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 7
- 1120 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 8
- 1122-1124 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 9.01
- 1126-1128 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 9.02
- 1130 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 10
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
