807-9 St George Ave Linden, NJ 07036
Actions
Property flags
Commercial2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $248,800
- Last sale
- $350,000Mar 1, 2019
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.26 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2903
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 100.46X112
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1S-B-A
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.26 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $110,000
- 44%
- Improvement value
- $138,800
- 56%
- Total assessment
- $248,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $21,633
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 2009–20192events20092019
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $350,000
Deed recorded
Held10.1 yrsRecordedMar 20, 2019
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,633 | +2.6% | $110,000 | $138,800 | $248,800 |
| 2023 | $21,091 | -0.1% | $110,000 | $138,800 | $248,800 |
| 2022 | $21,111 | +0.3% | $110,000 | $138,800 | $248,800 |
| 2021 | $21,044 | +1.3% | $110,000 | $138,800 | $248,800 |
| 2020 | $20,775 | +0.6% | $110,000 | $138,800 | $248,800 |
| 2019 | $20,660 | +0.5% | $110,000 | $138,800 | $248,800 |
| 2018 | $20,551 | +2.3% | $110,000 | $138,800 | $248,800 |
| 2017 | $20,098 | +0.0% | $110,000 | $138,800 | $248,800 |
| 2016 | $20,096 | +2.9% | $110,000 | $138,800 | $248,800 |
| 2015 | $19,536 | +1.8% | $110,000 | $138,800 | $248,800 |
| 2014 | $19,190 | +1.3% | $110,000 | $138,800 | $248,800 |
| 2013 | $18,944 | -0.4% | $110,000 | $138,800 | $248,800 |
| 2012 | $19,021 | +4.6% | $110,000 | $138,800 | $248,800 |
| 2011 | $18,192 | +2.3% | $110,000 | $138,800 | $248,800 |
| 2010 | $17,782 | +1.5% | $110,000 | $138,800 | $248,800 |
| 2009 | $17,518 | +9.2% | $110,000 | $138,800 | $248,800 |
| 2008 | $16,043 | +0.4% | $110,000 | $138,800 | $248,800 |
| 2007 | $15,980 | +6.2% | $110,000 | $138,800 | $248,800 |
| 2006 | $15,050 | +9.0% | $110,000 | $138,800 | $248,800 |
| 2005 | $13,813 | +7.3% | $110,000 | $138,800 | $248,800 |
| 2004 | $12,873 | +4.9% | $110,000 | $138,800 | $248,800 |
| 2003 | $12,271 | +5.4% | $110,000 | $138,800 | $248,800 |
| 2002 | $11,644 | +3.1% | $110,000 | $138,800 | $248,800 |
| 2001 | $11,296 | -1.7% | $110,000 | $138,800 | $248,800 |
| 2000 | $11,495 | +8.7% | $110,000 | $138,800 | $248,800 |
| 1999 | $10,574 | -0.5% | $110,000 | $138,800 | $248,800 |
| 1998 | $10,624 | -0.7% | $110,000 | $138,800 | $248,800 |
| 1997 | $10,698 | +5.7% | $110,000 | $138,800 | $248,800 |
| 1996 | $10,126 | +6.0% | $110,000 | $138,800 | $248,800 |
| 1995 | $9,554 | +16.7% | $110,000 | $138,800 | $248,800 |
| 1994 | $8,186 | 0.0% | $110,000 | $138,800 | $248,800 |
| 1993 | $8,186 | +8.2% | $110,000 | $138,800 | $248,800 |
| 1992 | $7,564 | +2.4% | $110,000 | $138,800 | $248,800 |
| 1991 | $7,389 | 0.0% | $110,000 | $138,800 | $248,800 |
| 1990 | $7,389 | — | $110,000 | $138,800 | $248,800 |
201 Sheridan Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203CommercialAssessed $245,0001.12 mi awayView details428 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203CommercialAssessed $220,0001.14 mi awayView details108-18 Chestnut St, Roselle, NJ 07203CommercialAssessed $210,6001.11 mi awayView details2209 Wood Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203CommercialAssessed $173,6000.71 mi awayView details711 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203CommercialAssessed $284,4001.33 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
