635 E 3rd Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $104,600
- Last sale
- $1Oct 21, 2005
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1,154 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 504
- Lot
- 18
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 67X100
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2.5S-FAL-O
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,154
- Acreage
- 0.15 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $65,000
- 62%
- Improvement value
- $39,600
- 38%
- Total assessment
- $104,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,095
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1986–20056events19862005
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $195,000
Deed recorded
+81% vs 1999Per sq ft$169Held4.5 yrsSq ft1,154RecordedJun 3, 2004 - 4 years
- $108,000
Deed recorded
-6% vs 1996Held6 mo - $114,400
Deed recorded
+31% vs 1986Held10.5 yrs - 11 years
- $87,500
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,095 | +2.6% | $65,000 | $39,600 | $104,600 |
| 2023 | $8,867 | -0.1% | $65,000 | $39,600 | $104,600 |
| 2022 | $8,875 | +0.3% | $65,000 | $39,600 | $104,600 |
| 2021 | $8,847 | +1.3% | $65,000 | $39,600 | $104,600 |
| 2020 | $8,734 | +0.6% | $65,000 | $39,600 | $104,600 |
| 2019 | $8,686 | +0.5% | $65,000 | $39,600 | $104,600 |
| 2018 | $8,640 | +2.3% | $65,000 | $39,600 | $104,600 |
| 2017 | $8,450 | +0.0% | $65,000 | $39,600 | $104,600 |
| 2016 | $8,449 | +2.9% | $65,000 | $39,600 | $104,600 |
| 2015 | $8,213 | +1.8% | $65,000 | $39,600 | $104,600 |
| 2014 | $8,068 | +1.3% | $65,000 | $39,600 | $104,600 |
| 2013 | $7,964 | -0.4% | $65,000 | $39,600 | $104,600 |
| 2012 | $7,997 | +4.6% | $65,000 | $39,600 | $104,600 |
| 2011 | $7,648 | +2.3% | $65,000 | $39,600 | $104,600 |
| 2010 | $7,476 | +1.5% | $65,000 | $39,600 | $104,600 |
| 2009 | $7,365 | +9.2% | $65,000 | $39,600 | $104,600 |
| 2008 | $6,745 | +0.4% | $65,000 | $39,600 | $104,600 |
| 2007 | $6,718 | +6.2% | $65,000 | $39,600 | $104,600 |
| 2006 | $6,327 | +9.0% | $65,000 | $39,600 | $104,600 |
| 2005 | $5,807 | +7.3% | $65,000 | $39,600 | $104,600 |
| 2004 | $5,412 | +4.9% | $65,000 | $39,600 | $104,600 |
| 2003 | $5,159 | +5.4% | $65,000 | $39,600 | $104,600 |
| 2002 | $4,895 | +3.1% | $65,000 | $39,600 | $104,600 |
| 2001 | $4,749 | -1.7% | $65,000 | $39,600 | $104,600 |
| 2000 | $4,833 | +8.7% | $65,000 | $39,600 | $104,600 |
| 1999 | $4,446 | -0.5% | $65,000 | $39,600 | $104,600 |
| 1998 | $4,466 | -0.7% | $65,000 | $39,600 | $104,600 |
| 1997 | $4,498 | +5.7% | $65,000 | $39,600 | $104,600 |
| 1996 | $4,257 | +6.0% | $65,000 | $39,600 | $104,600 |
| 1995 | $4,017 | +16.7% | $65,000 | $39,600 | $104,600 |
| 1994 | $3,441 | 0.0% | $65,000 | $39,600 | $104,600 |
| 1993 | $3,441 | +8.2% | $65,000 | $39,600 | $104,600 |
| 1992 | $3,180 | +2041.3% | $65,000 | $39,600 | $104,600 |
| 1991 | $149 | 0.0% | $65,000 | $39,600 | $104,600 |
| 1990 | $149 | — | $65,000 | $39,600 | $104,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 219 Linden Rd, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 1
- 608 Meadow St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 3
- 614 Meadow St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4
- 618 Meadow St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 5
- Meadow St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 6.01
- 622 Meadow St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 6
- 626 Meadow St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 7
- 630 Meadow St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 8.01
- 636 Meadow St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 10
- 638 Meadow St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 11
- 640 Meadow St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 12
- 655 E 3rd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
