360 W 1st Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
Built 1958 · Industrial2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $400,000
- Last sale
- $975,000Jan 26, 2018
- Built
- 1958
- Size
- 9,400 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 5301
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 148.68X200
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1S-CBB-B
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 9,400
- Acreage
- 0.68 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $208,600
- 52%
- Improvement value
- $191,400
- 48%
- Total assessment
- $400,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $34,780
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1958–20186events19582018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $975,000
Deed recorded
+19% vs 2006Per sq ft$104Held11.4 yrsSq ft9,400RecordedFeb 2, 2018 - 12 years
- $820,000
Deed recorded
+67% vs 2000Held1.4 yrsRecordedFeb 16, 2006 - 5 years
- $490,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$52Sq ft9,400RecordedDec 12, 2000 - 43 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $34,780 | +2.6% | $208,600 | $191,400 | $400,000 |
| 2023 | $33,908 | -0.1% | $208,600 | $191,400 | $400,000 |
| 2022 | $33,940 | +0.3% | $208,600 | $191,400 | $400,000 |
| 2021 | $33,832 | +1.3% | $208,600 | $191,400 | $400,000 |
| 2020 | $33,400 | +0.6% | $208,600 | $191,400 | $400,000 |
| 2019 | $33,216 | +0.5% | $208,600 | $191,400 | $400,000 |
| 2018 | $33,040 | +2.3% | $208,600 | $191,400 | $400,000 |
| 2017 | $32,312 | +0.0% | $208,600 | $191,400 | $400,000 |
| 2016 | $32,308 | +2.9% | $208,600 | $191,400 | $400,000 |
| 2015 | $31,408 | +1.8% | $208,600 | $191,400 | $400,000 |
| 2014 | $30,852 | +1.3% | $208,600 | $191,400 | $400,000 |
| 2013 | $30,456 | -21.5% | $208,600 | $191,400 | $400,000 |
| 2012 | $38,775 | +4.6% | $208,600 | $191,400 | $400,000 |
| 2011 | $37,086 | +2.3% | $208,600 | $298,600 | $507,200 |
| 2010 | $36,250 | +1.5% | $208,600 | $298,600 | $507,200 |
| 2009 | $35,712 | +9.2% | $208,600 | $298,600 | $507,200 |
| 2008 | $32,704 | +0.4% | $208,600 | $298,600 | $507,200 |
| 2007 | $32,577 | +6.2% | $208,600 | $298,600 | $507,200 |
| 2006 | $30,681 | +9.0% | $208,600 | $298,600 | $507,200 |
| 2005 | $28,160 | +7.3% | $208,600 | $298,600 | $507,200 |
| 2004 | $26,243 | +4.9% | $208,600 | $298,600 | $507,200 |
| 2003 | $25,015 | +5.4% | $208,600 | $298,600 | $507,200 |
| 2002 | $23,737 | +3.1% | $208,600 | $298,600 | $507,200 |
| 2001 | $23,027 | -1.7% | $208,600 | $298,600 | $507,200 |
| 2000 | $23,433 | +8.7% | $208,600 | $298,600 | $507,200 |
| 1999 | $21,556 | -0.5% | $208,600 | $298,600 | $507,200 |
| 1998 | $21,657 | -0.7% | $208,600 | $298,600 | $507,200 |
| 1997 | $21,810 | +5.7% | $208,600 | $298,600 | $507,200 |
| 1996 | $20,643 | +6.0% | $208,600 | $298,600 | $507,200 |
| 1995 | $19,476 | -1.4% | $208,600 | $298,600 | $507,200 |
| 1994 | $19,763 | 0.0% | $208,600 | $298,600 | $507,200 |
| 1993 | $19,763 | +8.2% | $208,600 | $298,600 | $507,200 |
| 1992 | $18,261 | +2.4% | $208,600 | $392,100 | $600,700 |
| 1991 | $17,841 | 0.0% | $208,600 | $392,100 | $600,700 |
| 1990 | $17,841 | — | $208,600 | $392,100 | $600,700 |
205-209 Highland Pkwy, Roselle, NJ 07203Industrial10,080 sq ftAssessed $243,0001.27 mi away+7% sq ftView details1100 Walnut St, Roselle, NJ 07203Industrial10,800 sq ftAssessed $400,0001.09 mi away+15% sq ftView details1014-18 Oak St, Roselle, NJ 07203Industrial8,764 sq ftAssessed $140,9001.15 mi away-7% sq ftView details420 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203IndustrialAssessed $364,0000.07 mi awayView details305 Cox St, Roselle, NJ 07203IndustrialAssessed $431,0000.53 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
