1100 Walnut St Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
Built 1962 · Industrial2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $400,000
- Last sale
- $800,000Sep 30, 2016
- Built
- 1962
- Size
- 10,800 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3502
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 75X178
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2S-CBS-B
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 10,800
- Acreage
- 0.31 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $93,400
- 23%
- Improvement value
- $306,600
- 77%
- Total assessment
- $400,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $34,780
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1962–20164events19622016
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $800,000
Deed recorded
-25% vs 2007Per sq ft$74Held9.1 yrsSq ft10,800RecordedOct 5, 2016 - 9 years
- $1,060,000
Deed recorded
+130% vs 2006Held8 moRecordedOct 2, 2007 - $460,000
Deed recorded
RecordedDec 15, 2006 - 45 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $34,780 | +2.6% | $93,400 | $306,600 | $400,000 |
| 2023 | $33,908 | -0.1% | $93,400 | $306,600 | $400,000 |
| 2022 | $33,940 | +0.3% | $93,400 | $306,600 | $400,000 |
| 2021 | $33,832 | +1.3% | $93,400 | $306,600 | $400,000 |
| 2020 | $33,400 | -16.1% | $93,400 | $306,600 | $400,000 |
| 2019 | $39,818 | +0.5% | $93,400 | $306,600 | $400,000 |
| 2018 | $39,607 | +2.3% | $93,400 | $386,100 | $479,500 |
| 2017 | $38,734 | +0.0% | $93,400 | $386,100 | $479,500 |
| 2016 | $38,729 | +2.9% | $93,400 | $386,100 | $479,500 |
| 2015 | $37,650 | +1.8% | $93,400 | $386,100 | $479,500 |
| 2014 | $36,984 | +1.3% | $93,400 | $386,100 | $479,500 |
| 2013 | $36,509 | -0.4% | $93,400 | $386,100 | $479,500 |
| 2012 | $36,658 | +4.6% | $93,400 | $386,100 | $479,500 |
| 2011 | $35,061 | +2.3% | $93,400 | $386,100 | $479,500 |
| 2010 | $34,270 | +28.3% | $93,400 | $386,100 | $479,500 |
| 2009 | $26,721 | +9.2% | $93,400 | $386,100 | $479,500 |
| 2008 | $24,470 | +0.4% | $93,400 | $286,100 | $379,500 |
| 2007 | $24,375 | +6.2% | $93,400 | $286,100 | $379,500 |
| 2006 | $22,956 | +9.0% | $93,400 | $286,100 | $379,500 |
| 2005 | $21,070 | +7.3% | $93,400 | $286,100 | $379,500 |
| 2004 | $19,635 | +4.9% | $93,400 | $286,100 | $379,500 |
| 2003 | $18,717 | +5.4% | $93,400 | $286,100 | $379,500 |
| 2002 | $17,761 | +3.1% | $93,400 | $286,100 | $379,500 |
| 2001 | $17,229 | -1.7% | $93,400 | $286,100 | $379,500 |
| 2000 | $17,533 | +8.7% | $93,400 | $286,100 | $379,500 |
| 1999 | $16,129 | -0.5% | $93,400 | $286,100 | $379,500 |
| 1998 | $16,205 | -0.7% | $93,400 | $286,100 | $379,500 |
| 1997 | $16,319 | +5.7% | $93,400 | $286,100 | $379,500 |
| 1996 | $15,446 | +6.0% | $93,400 | $286,100 | $379,500 |
| 1995 | $14,573 | +16.7% | $93,400 | $286,100 | $379,500 |
| 1994 | $12,486 | 0.0% | $93,400 | $286,100 | $379,500 |
| 1993 | $12,486 | +8.2% | $93,400 | $286,100 | $379,500 |
| 1992 | $11,537 | +2.4% | $93,400 | $286,100 | $379,500 |
| 1991 | $11,271 | 0.0% | $93,400 | $286,100 | $379,500 |
| 1990 | $11,271 | — | $93,400 | $286,100 | $379,500 |
205-209 Highland Pkwy, Roselle, NJ 07203Industrial10,080 sq ftAssessed $243,0000.18 mi away-7% sq ftView details217-221 Highland Pkwy, Roselle, NJ 07203Industrial11,800 sq ftAssessed $345,7000.20 mi away+9% sq ftView details205 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Industrial12,240 sq ftAssessed $352,0000.92 mi away+13% sq ftView details360 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Industrial9,400 sq ftAssessed $400,0001.09 mi away-13% sq ftView details1014-18 Oak St, Roselle, NJ 07203Industrial8,764 sq ftAssessed $140,9000.12 mi away-19% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
