342 W 3rd Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $98,300
- Last sale
- $1Apr 27, 2007
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1,308 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 5404
- Lot
- 23
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 42X128
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2.5S-F-O-1UG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,308
- Acreage
- 0.12 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $60,300
- 61%
- Improvement value
- $38,000
- 39%
- Total assessment
- $98,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,547
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 2003–20072events20032007
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $163,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$126Sq ft1,297RecordedApr 30, 2003
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,547 | +2.6% | $60,300 | $38,000 | $98,300 |
| 2023 | $8,333 | -0.1% | $60,300 | $38,000 | $98,300 |
| 2022 | $8,341 | +0.3% | $60,300 | $38,000 | $98,300 |
| 2021 | $8,314 | +1.3% | $60,300 | $38,000 | $98,300 |
| 2020 | $8,208 | +0.6% | $60,300 | $38,000 | $98,300 |
| 2019 | $8,163 | +0.5% | $60,300 | $38,000 | $98,300 |
| 2018 | $8,120 | +2.3% | $60,300 | $38,000 | $98,300 |
| 2017 | $7,941 | +0.0% | $60,300 | $38,000 | $98,300 |
| 2016 | $7,940 | +2.9% | $60,300 | $38,000 | $98,300 |
| 2015 | $7,719 | +1.8% | $60,300 | $38,000 | $98,300 |
| 2014 | $7,582 | +1.3% | $60,300 | $38,000 | $98,300 |
| 2013 | $7,485 | -0.4% | $60,300 | $38,000 | $98,300 |
| 2012 | $7,515 | +4.6% | $60,300 | $38,000 | $98,300 |
| 2011 | $7,188 | +2.3% | $60,300 | $38,000 | $98,300 |
| 2010 | $7,026 | +1.5% | $60,300 | $38,000 | $98,300 |
| 2009 | $6,921 | +9.2% | $60,300 | $38,000 | $98,300 |
| 2008 | $6,338 | +0.4% | $60,300 | $38,000 | $98,300 |
| 2007 | $6,314 | +6.2% | $60,300 | $38,000 | $98,300 |
| 2006 | $5,946 | +9.0% | $60,300 | $38,000 | $98,300 |
| 2005 | $5,458 | +12.9% | $60,300 | $38,000 | $98,300 |
| 2004 | $4,836 | +4.0% | $60,300 | $38,000 | $98,300 |
| 2003 | $4,648 | +4.4% | $60,300 | $38,000 | $98,300 |
| 2002 | $4,450 | +2.0% | $60,300 | $38,000 | $98,300 |
| 2001 | $4,363 | -2.9% | $60,300 | $38,000 | $98,300 |
| 2000 | $4,491 | +8.8% | $60,300 | $38,000 | $98,300 |
| 1999 | $4,128 | -0.5% | $60,300 | $38,000 | $98,300 |
| 1998 | $4,147 | -0.7% | $60,300 | $38,000 | $98,300 |
| 1997 | $4,177 | +5.7% | $60,300 | $38,000 | $98,300 |
| 1996 | $3,951 | +6.1% | $60,300 | $38,000 | $98,300 |
| 1995 | $3,725 | +17.0% | $60,300 | $38,000 | $98,300 |
| 1994 | $3,184 | 0.0% | $60,300 | $38,000 | $98,300 |
| 1993 | $3,184 | +8.4% | $60,300 | $38,000 | $98,300 |
| 1992 | $2,938 | +2.4% | $60,300 | $38,000 | $98,300 |
| 1991 | $2,870 | 0.0% | $60,300 | $38,000 | $98,300 |
| 1990 | $2,870 | — | $60,300 | $38,000 | $98,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 439 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 1
- 437 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 2
- 435 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 3
- 433 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4
- 431 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 5
- 417 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 6
- 415 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 7
- 409 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 8
- 407 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 9
- 403 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 10
- 114 Vine St, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 11
- 118 Vine St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
