344 W 3rd Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $106,900
- Last sale
- $134,500Sep 8, 1987
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1,481 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 5404
- Lot
- 24
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 42X120
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2.5S-F-O-1UG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,481
- Acreage
- 0.12 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $60,100
- 56%
- Improvement value
- $46,800
- 44%
- Total assessment
- $106,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,045
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19871event1987
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $134,500
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,045 | +2.6% | $60,100 | $46,800 | $106,900 |
| 2023 | $8,812 | -0.1% | $60,100 | $46,800 | $106,900 |
| 2022 | $8,820 | +0.3% | $60,100 | $46,800 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $8,792 | +1.3% | $60,100 | $46,800 | $106,900 |
| 2020 | $8,676 | +0.6% | $60,100 | $46,800 | $106,900 |
| 2019 | $8,627 | +0.5% | $60,100 | $46,800 | $106,900 |
| 2018 | $8,580 | +2.3% | $60,100 | $46,800 | $106,900 |
| 2017 | $8,385 | +0.0% | $60,100 | $46,800 | $106,900 |
| 2016 | $8,384 | +3.0% | $60,100 | $46,800 | $106,900 |
| 2015 | $8,144 | +1.9% | $60,100 | $46,800 | $106,900 |
| 2014 | $7,995 | +1.3% | $60,100 | $46,800 | $106,900 |
| 2013 | $7,889 | -0.4% | $60,100 | $46,800 | $106,900 |
| 2012 | $7,923 | +4.7% | $60,100 | $46,800 | $106,900 |
| 2011 | $7,567 | +2.4% | $60,100 | $46,800 | $106,900 |
| 2010 | $7,390 | +1.6% | $60,100 | $46,800 | $106,900 |
| 2009 | $7,277 | +9.5% | $60,100 | $46,800 | $106,900 |
| 2008 | $6,643 | +0.4% | $60,100 | $46,800 | $106,900 |
| 2007 | $6,616 | +6.4% | $60,100 | $46,800 | $106,900 |
| 2006 | $6,216 | +9.3% | $60,100 | $46,800 | $106,900 |
| 2005 | $5,685 | +7.7% | $60,100 | $46,800 | $106,900 |
| 2004 | $5,281 | +0.2% | $60,100 | $46,800 | $106,900 |
| 2003 | $5,272 | +5.4% | $60,100 | $46,800 | $106,900 |
| 2002 | $5,003 | +3.1% | $60,100 | $46,800 | $106,900 |
| 2001 | $4,853 | -1.7% | $60,100 | $46,800 | $106,900 |
| 2000 | $4,939 | +8.7% | $60,100 | $46,800 | $106,900 |
| 1999 | $4,543 | -0.5% | $60,100 | $46,800 | $106,900 |
| 1998 | $4,565 | -0.7% | $60,100 | $46,800 | $106,900 |
| 1997 | $4,597 | +5.7% | $60,100 | $46,800 | $106,900 |
| 1996 | $4,351 | +6.0% | $60,100 | $46,800 | $106,900 |
| 1995 | $4,105 | +16.7% | $60,100 | $46,800 | $106,900 |
| 1994 | $3,517 | 0.0% | $60,100 | $46,800 | $106,900 |
| 1993 | $3,517 | +8.2% | $60,100 | $46,800 | $106,900 |
| 1992 | $3,250 | +2.4% | $60,100 | $46,800 | $106,900 |
| 1991 | $3,175 | 0.0% | $60,100 | $46,800 | $106,900 |
| 1990 | $3,175 | — | $60,100 | $46,800 | $106,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 439 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 1
- 437 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 2
- 435 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 3
- 433 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4
- 431 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 5
- 417 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 6
- 415 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 7
- 409 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 8
- 407 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 9
- 403 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 10
- 114 Vine St, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 11
- 118 Vine St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
