348 W 3rd Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $101,800
- Last sale
- $260,000May 9, 2005
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1,463 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 5404
- Lot
- 26
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 46.63X204
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1.5S-F-F-2UG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,463
- Acreage
- 0.22 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $62,300
- 61%
- Improvement value
- $39,500
- 39%
- Total assessment
- $101,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,852
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1987–20052events19872005
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $260,000
Deed recorded
+103% vs 1987Per sq ft$178Held17.9 yrsSq ft1,463RecordedMay 13, 2005 - 18 years
- $128,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,852 | +2.6% | $62,300 | $39,500 | $101,800 |
| 2023 | $8,630 | -0.1% | $62,300 | $39,500 | $101,800 |
| 2022 | $8,638 | +0.3% | $62,300 | $39,500 | $101,800 |
| 2021 | $8,610 | +1.3% | $62,300 | $39,500 | $101,800 |
| 2020 | $8,500 | +0.6% | $62,300 | $39,500 | $101,800 |
| 2019 | $8,453 | +0.5% | $62,300 | $39,500 | $101,800 |
| 2018 | $8,409 | +2.3% | $62,300 | $39,500 | $101,800 |
| 2017 | $8,223 | +0.0% | $62,300 | $39,500 | $101,800 |
| 2016 | $8,222 | +2.9% | $62,300 | $39,500 | $101,800 |
| 2015 | $7,993 | +1.8% | $62,300 | $39,500 | $101,800 |
| 2014 | $7,852 | +1.3% | $62,300 | $39,500 | $101,800 |
| 2013 | $7,751 | -0.4% | $62,300 | $39,500 | $101,800 |
| 2012 | $7,783 | +4.6% | $62,300 | $39,500 | $101,800 |
| 2011 | $7,444 | +2.3% | $62,300 | $39,500 | $101,800 |
| 2010 | $7,276 | +1.5% | $62,300 | $39,500 | $101,800 |
| 2009 | $7,168 | +9.2% | $62,300 | $39,500 | $101,800 |
| 2008 | $6,564 | +0.4% | $62,300 | $39,500 | $101,800 |
| 2007 | $6,539 | +6.2% | $62,300 | $39,500 | $101,800 |
| 2006 | $6,158 | +9.0% | $62,300 | $39,500 | $101,800 |
| 2005 | $5,652 | +7.3% | $62,300 | $39,500 | $101,800 |
| 2004 | $5,267 | +4.9% | $62,300 | $39,500 | $101,800 |
| 2003 | $5,021 | +5.4% | $62,300 | $39,500 | $101,800 |
| 2002 | $4,764 | +3.1% | $62,300 | $39,500 | $101,800 |
| 2001 | $4,622 | -1.7% | $62,300 | $39,500 | $101,800 |
| 2000 | $4,703 | +8.7% | $62,300 | $39,500 | $101,800 |
| 1999 | $4,327 | -0.5% | $62,300 | $39,500 | $101,800 |
| 1998 | $4,347 | -0.7% | $62,300 | $39,500 | $101,800 |
| 1997 | $4,377 | +5.7% | $62,300 | $39,500 | $101,800 |
| 1996 | $4,143 | +6.0% | $62,300 | $39,500 | $101,800 |
| 1995 | $3,909 | +16.7% | $62,300 | $39,500 | $101,800 |
| 1994 | $3,349 | 0.0% | $62,300 | $39,500 | $101,800 |
| 1993 | $3,349 | +8.2% | $62,300 | $39,500 | $101,800 |
| 1992 | $3,095 | +2.4% | $62,300 | $39,500 | $101,800 |
| 1991 | $3,023 | 0.0% | $62,300 | $39,500 | $101,800 |
| 1990 | $3,023 | — | $62,300 | $39,500 | $101,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 439 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 1
- 437 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 2
- 435 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 3
- 433 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4
- 431 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 5
- 417 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 6
- 415 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 7
- 409 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 8
- 407 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 9
- 403 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 10
- 114 Vine St, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 11
- 118 Vine St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
