354 W 3rd Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $97,800
- Last sale
- $1Apr 20, 2010
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1,194 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 5404
- Lot
- 29
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 45X200
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2.5S-F-O-1UG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,194
- Acreage
- 0.21 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $62,300
- 64%
- Improvement value
- $35,500
- 36%
- Total assessment
- $97,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,504
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1986–20102events19862010
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $82,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,504 | +2.6% | $62,300 | $35,500 | $97,800 |
| 2023 | $8,291 | -0.1% | $62,300 | $35,500 | $97,800 |
| 2022 | $8,298 | +0.3% | $62,300 | $35,500 | $97,800 |
| 2021 | $8,272 | +1.3% | $62,300 | $35,500 | $97,800 |
| 2020 | $8,166 | +0.6% | $62,300 | $35,500 | $97,800 |
| 2019 | $8,121 | +0.5% | $62,300 | $35,500 | $97,800 |
| 2018 | $8,078 | +2.3% | $62,300 | $35,500 | $97,800 |
| 2017 | $7,900 | +0.0% | $62,300 | $35,500 | $97,800 |
| 2016 | $7,899 | +2.9% | $62,300 | $35,500 | $97,800 |
| 2015 | $7,679 | +1.8% | $62,300 | $35,500 | $97,800 |
| 2014 | $7,543 | +1.3% | $62,300 | $35,500 | $97,800 |
| 2013 | $7,446 | -0.4% | $62,300 | $35,500 | $97,800 |
| 2012 | $7,477 | +4.6% | $62,300 | $35,500 | $97,800 |
| 2011 | $7,151 | +2.3% | $62,300 | $35,500 | $97,800 |
| 2010 | $6,990 | +1.5% | $62,300 | $35,500 | $97,800 |
| 2009 | $6,886 | +9.2% | $62,300 | $35,500 | $97,800 |
| 2008 | $6,306 | +0.4% | $62,300 | $35,500 | $97,800 |
| 2007 | $6,282 | +6.2% | $62,300 | $35,500 | $97,800 |
| 2006 | $5,916 | +9.0% | $62,300 | $35,500 | $97,800 |
| 2005 | $5,430 | +7.3% | $62,300 | $35,500 | $97,800 |
| 2004 | $5,060 | +4.9% | $62,300 | $35,500 | $97,800 |
| 2003 | $4,824 | +5.4% | $62,300 | $35,500 | $97,800 |
| 2002 | $4,577 | +3.1% | $62,300 | $35,500 | $97,800 |
| 2001 | $4,440 | -1.7% | $62,300 | $35,500 | $97,800 |
| 2000 | $4,518 | +8.7% | $62,300 | $35,500 | $97,800 |
| 1999 | $4,157 | -0.5% | $62,300 | $35,500 | $97,800 |
| 1998 | $4,176 | -0.7% | $62,300 | $35,500 | $97,800 |
| 1997 | $4,205 | +5.7% | $62,300 | $35,500 | $97,800 |
| 1996 | $3,980 | +6.0% | $62,300 | $35,500 | $97,800 |
| 1995 | $3,756 | +16.7% | $62,300 | $35,500 | $97,800 |
| 1994 | $3,218 | 0.0% | $62,300 | $35,500 | $97,800 |
| 1993 | $3,218 | +8.2% | $62,300 | $35,500 | $97,800 |
| 1992 | $2,973 | +2.4% | $62,300 | $35,500 | $97,800 |
| 1991 | $2,905 | 0.0% | $62,300 | $35,500 | $97,800 |
| 1990 | $2,905 | — | $62,300 | $35,500 | $97,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 439 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 1
- 437 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 2
- 435 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 3
- 433 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4
- 431 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 5
- 417 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 6
- 415 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 7
- 409 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 8
- 407 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 9
- 403 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 10
- 114 Vine St, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 11
- 118 Vine St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
