414 W 2nd Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
Residential3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $127,500
- Last sale
- $10Oct 17, 2024
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1,716 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 5404
- Lot
- 42
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 9950SF
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1.5S-F-F-1AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,716
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $66,800
- 52%
- Improvement value
- $60,700
- 48%
- Total assessment
- $127,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,086
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 2011–20243events20112024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Last activity: Jan 30, 2019Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral Equity- 5 years
- $149,350
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$87Sq ft1,716NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedJan 25, 2011
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,086 | +2.6% | $66,800 | $60,700 | $127,500 |
| 2023 | $10,808 | -0.1% | $66,800 | $60,700 | $127,500 |
| 2022 | $10,818 | +0.3% | $66,800 | $60,700 | $127,500 |
| 2021 | $10,784 | +1.3% | $66,800 | $60,700 | $127,500 |
| 2020 | $10,646 | +0.6% | $66,800 | $60,700 | $127,500 |
| 2019 | $10,588 | +0.5% | $66,800 | $60,700 | $127,500 |
| 2018 | $10,532 | +2.3% | $66,800 | $60,700 | $127,500 |
| 2017 | $10,299 | +0.0% | $66,800 | $60,700 | $127,500 |
| 2016 | $10,298 | +2.9% | $66,800 | $60,700 | $127,500 |
| 2015 | $10,011 | +1.8% | $66,800 | $60,700 | $127,500 |
| 2014 | $9,834 | +1.3% | $66,800 | $60,700 | $127,500 |
| 2013 | $9,708 | +2.2% | $66,800 | $60,700 | $127,500 |
| 2012 | $9,497 | +4.7% | $66,800 | $60,700 | $127,500 |
| 2011 | $9,073 | +2.4% | $66,800 | $60,700 | $127,500 |
| 2010 | $8,862 | +1.5% | $66,800 | $60,700 | $127,500 |
| 2009 | $8,727 | +9.5% | $66,800 | $60,700 | $127,500 |
| 2008 | $7,971 | +0.4% | $66,800 | $60,700 | $127,500 |
| 2007 | $7,939 | +6.4% | $66,800 | $60,700 | $127,500 |
| 2006 | $7,462 | +9.3% | $66,800 | $60,700 | $127,500 |
| 2005 | $6,829 | +7.6% | $66,800 | $60,700 | $127,500 |
| 2004 | $6,347 | +5.1% | $66,800 | $60,700 | $127,500 |
| 2003 | $6,038 | +5.6% | $66,800 | $60,700 | $127,500 |
| 2002 | $5,717 | +3.2% | $66,800 | $60,700 | $127,500 |
| 2001 | $5,539 | -1.8% | $66,800 | $60,700 | $127,500 |
| 2000 | $5,641 | +5.6% | $66,800 | $60,700 | $127,500 |
| 1999 | $5,343 | -0.5% | $66,800 | $60,700 | $127,500 |
| 1998 | $5,369 | -0.7% | $66,800 | $64,800 | $131,600 |
| 1997 | $5,409 | +5.9% | $66,800 | $64,800 | $131,600 |
| 1996 | $5,106 | +6.3% | $66,800 | $64,800 | $131,600 |
| 1995 | $4,803 | +17.7% | $66,800 | $64,800 | $131,600 |
| 1994 | $4,080 | 0.0% | $66,800 | $64,800 | $131,600 |
| 1993 | $4,080 | +8.8% | $66,800 | $64,800 | $131,600 |
| 1992 | $3,751 | +2.5% | $66,800 | $64,800 | $131,600 |
| 1991 | $3,659 | 0.0% | $66,800 | $64,800 | $131,600 |
| 1990 | $3,659 | — | $66,800 | $64,800 | $131,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 439 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 1
- 437 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 2
- 435 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 3
- 433 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4
- 431 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 5
- 417 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 6
- 415 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 7
- 409 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 8
- 407 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 9
- 403 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 10
- 114 Vine St, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 11
- 118 Vine St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
