340 Harrison Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $111,500
- Last sale
- $1May 24, 1993
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1,000 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 901
- Lot
- 20
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 50X100
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1.5S-F-F-1UG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,000
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $56,000
- 50%
- Improvement value
- $55,500
- 50%
- Total assessment
- $111,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,695
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1993–20122events19932012
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Last activity: Aug 20, 2017Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral Equity
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,695 | +2.6% | $56,000 | $55,500 | $111,500 |
| 2023 | $9,452 | -0.1% | $56,000 | $55,500 | $111,500 |
| 2022 | $9,461 | +0.3% | $56,000 | $55,500 | $111,500 |
| 2021 | $9,431 | +1.3% | $56,000 | $55,500 | $111,500 |
| 2020 | $9,310 | +0.6% | $56,000 | $55,500 | $111,500 |
| 2019 | $9,259 | +0.5% | $56,000 | $55,500 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $9,210 | +2.3% | $56,000 | $55,500 | $111,500 |
| 2017 | $9,007 | +0.0% | $56,000 | $55,500 | $111,500 |
| 2016 | $9,006 | +2.9% | $56,000 | $55,500 | $111,500 |
| 2015 | $8,755 | +1.8% | $56,000 | $55,500 | $111,500 |
| 2014 | $8,600 | +1.3% | $56,000 | $55,500 | $111,500 |
| 2013 | $8,490 | -0.4% | $56,000 | $55,500 | $111,500 |
| 2012 | $8,524 | +4.6% | $56,000 | $55,500 | $111,500 |
| 2011 | $8,153 | +2.3% | $56,000 | $55,500 | $111,500 |
| 2010 | $7,969 | +1.5% | $56,000 | $55,500 | $111,500 |
| 2009 | $7,851 | +9.2% | $56,000 | $55,500 | $111,500 |
| 2008 | $7,190 | +0.4% | $56,000 | $55,500 | $111,500 |
| 2007 | $7,162 | +6.2% | $56,000 | $55,500 | $111,500 |
| 2006 | $6,745 | +9.0% | $56,000 | $55,500 | $111,500 |
| 2005 | $6,190 | +7.3% | $56,000 | $55,500 | $111,500 |
| 2004 | $5,769 | +4.9% | $56,000 | $55,500 | $111,500 |
| 2003 | $5,499 | +5.4% | $56,000 | $55,500 | $111,500 |
| 2002 | $5,218 | +3.1% | $56,000 | $55,500 | $111,500 |
| 2001 | $5,062 | -1.7% | $56,000 | $55,500 | $111,500 |
| 2000 | $5,151 | +8.7% | $56,000 | $55,500 | $111,500 |
| 1999 | $4,739 | -0.5% | $56,000 | $55,500 | $111,500 |
| 1998 | $4,761 | -0.7% | $56,000 | $55,500 | $111,500 |
| 1997 | $4,795 | +5.7% | $56,000 | $55,500 | $111,500 |
| 1996 | $4,538 | +6.0% | $56,000 | $55,500 | $111,500 |
| 1995 | $4,282 | +16.7% | $56,000 | $55,500 | $111,500 |
| 1994 | $3,668 | 0.0% | $56,000 | $55,500 | $111,500 |
| 1993 | $3,668 | +8.2% | $56,000 | $55,500 | $111,500 |
| 1992 | $3,390 | +2.4% | $56,000 | $55,500 | $111,500 |
| 1991 | $3,312 | 0.0% | $56,000 | $55,500 | $111,500 |
| 1990 | $3,312 | — | $56,000 | $55,500 | $111,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 406 Mercer Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 1
- 408 Mercer Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 2
- 412 Mercer Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 3
- 414 Mercer Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4
- 416 Mercer Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 5
- 420 Mercer Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 6
- 424 Mercer Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 7
- 428 Mercer Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 8
- 430 Mercer Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 9
- 432 Mercer Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 10
- 436 Mercer Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 11
- 438 Mercer Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
