Skip to content

611 Faitoute Ave

Roselle Park, NJ 07204

Built 1895

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 12, 2025

Property Information

Block109
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityRoselle Park Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,758
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$123,800
43%
Improvement Value:$164,000
57%
Total Assessment$287,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,724+2.5%
2024$12,410+4.8%
2023$11,840+0.7%
2022$11,760+1.3%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$345,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,758DeedBook 6356, Page 724Recorded1/22/2020

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,758DeedBook 6172, Page 134NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded2/14/2017

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$166,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,758DeedBook 6148, Page 917NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded10/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-029830-13

DefaultedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$108,000
DeedBook 5473, Page 129

Property Sale

Sale
$108,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5473, Page 129NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded12/16/2004

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$180,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5201, Page 14Recorded11/21/2001

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1895