Skip to content

127 Bender Ave

Roselle Park, NJ 07204

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$520,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 11, 2020

Property Information

Block1110
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityRoselle Park Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,935
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$126,400
36%
Improvement Value:$221,200
64%
Total Assessment$347,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,367+2.5%
2024$14,989+4.8%
2023$14,300+0.7%
2022$14,203+1.3%
Property History

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$520,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,935DeedBook 6378, Page 2241NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/14/2020

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,526DeedBook 6043, Page 74NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded2/5/2015

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$160,000
DeedBook 4727, Page 130

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$153,000
DeedBook 3874, Page 130

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940