Skip to content

619 Elm St

Roselle Park, NJ 07204

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 12, 2010

Property Information

Block419
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityRoselle Park Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF2UG 2UNITS
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,162
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$119,600
39%
Improvement Value:$185,700
61%
Total Assessment$305,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,497+2.5%
2024$13,165+4.8%
2023$12,560+0.7%
2022$12,475+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$365,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,162DeedBook 5842, Page 306Recorded11/22/2010

Foreclosure Case F-052466-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$156,000
DeedBook 4548, Page 264

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925