Skip to content

630 Locust St

Roselle Park, NJ 07204

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$445,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 13, 2020

Property Information

Block419
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityRoselle Park Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,744
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$113,900
38%
Improvement Value:$188,700
62%
Total Assessment$302,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,378+2.5%
2024$13,048+4.8%
2023$12,449+0.7%
2022$12,364+3.5%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$445,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,744DeedBook 6386, Page 2796NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/23/2020

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,788DeedBook 5845, Page 902NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/20/2010

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$407,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5547, Page 235Recorded11/23/2005

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$2,250
DeedBook 4424, Page 177

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925