Skip to content

154 Grant Ave E

Roselle Park, NJ 07204

Built 1913

Last Sale Price
$490,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2023

Property Information

Block903
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityRoselle Park Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,492
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$107,500
40%
Improvement Value:$161,800
60%
Total Assessment$269,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,906+2.5%
2024$11,612+4.8%
2023$11,079+0.7%
2022$11,004+1.3%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$490,000

From: BRENNAN, AMANDA L & MAZUR, MARTIN J

To: HINES, GION & DENISSE

Sq Ft1,492DeedBook 6527, Page 2071NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded11/2/2023

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$336,000

From: ATOM DEVELOPMENT GROUP LLC, ATOM DEVELOPMENT GROUP LLC

To: BRENNAN, AMANDA L, BRENNAN, AMANDA L

Sq Ft1,492DeedBook 6240, Page 578NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/18/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$145,000

From: WICHELNS, ALLEN, WICHELNS, ALLEN

To: ATOM DEVELOPMENT GROUP LLC, ATOM DEVELOPMENT GROUP LLC

Sq Ft1,492DeedBook 6156, Page 842NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/22/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913