Skip to content

512 Farley Ave

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$237,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 18, 2008

Property Information

Block302
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityScotch Plains Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S F 1AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,677
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,400
21%
Improvement Value:$66,300
79%
Total Assessment$83,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,850+3.0%
2024$9,559+1.4%
2023$9,430+0.5%
2022$9,384+0.7%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$237,500

From: SOVERIEGN BANK FSB

To: DAVIDSON, JEFFREY/GRECO, CAROL

Sq Ft1,677DeedBook 5717, Page 388Recorded6/23/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$192,100

From: RALPH FROEHLICH, UNION CTY SHERIFF

To: SOVEREIGN BANK

Sq Ft1,677DeedBook 5692, Page 595NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/14/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$131,000
DeedBook 4543, Page 321

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950