Skip to content

2408 Malcolm Place

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 23, 2020

Property Information

Block4303
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityScotch Plains Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S F 1BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3A
Sq Footage1,492
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,200
30%
Improvement Value:$62,500
70%
Total Assessment$89,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,556+3.0%
2024$10,245+4.3%
2023$9,824+0.5%
2022$9,777+0.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From: MACCARONE, RICHARD J JR & LORI A

To: COUTURE, CHARLES S & THERESA E

DeedBook 5924, Page 52Recorded9/21/2012

Foreclosure Case F-016103-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 4991, Page 78

Property Sale

Sale
$74,500
DeedBook 3192, Page 475

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956