119 Oak Ridge Ave Summit, NJ 07901
Actions
Property flags
Built 1929 · Other Exempt2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,073,300
- Last sale
- $3,325,000Jul 25, 2024
- Built
- 1929
- Size
- 3,896 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 4606
- Lot
- 14
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Summit City
- Tax map page
- 46
- Land description
- .325
Building details
- Building class
- 20
- Description
- 2SBG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R15
- Square feet
- 3,896
- Acreage
- 0.33 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $325,000
- 30%
- Improvement value
- $748,300
- 70%
- Total assessment
- $1,073,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $46,753
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1929–20244events19292024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $3,325,000
Deed recorded
+85% vs 2022Per sq ft$853Held2.3 yrsSq ft3,896NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedSep 23, 2024 - $1,800,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$712Held3.0 yrsSq ft2,528RecordedMay 10, 2022 - 93 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $46,753 | +87.7% | $325,000 | $748,300 | $1,073,300 |
| 2023 | $24,911 | +0.2% | $325,000 | $250,700 | $575,700 |
| 2022 | $24,853 | -1.0% | $325,000 | $250,700 | $575,700 |
| 2021 | $25,101 | -0.1% | $325,000 | $250,700 | $575,700 |
| 2020 | $25,129 | +0.6% | $325,000 | $250,700 | $575,700 |
| 2019 | $24,968 | -0.6% | $325,000 | $250,700 | $575,700 |
| 2018 | $25,129 | +1.5% | $325,000 | $250,700 | $575,700 |
| 2017 | $24,761 | +2.0% | $325,000 | $250,700 | $575,700 |
| 2016 | $24,277 | +2.7% | $325,000 | $250,700 | $575,700 |
| 2015 | $23,650 | +1.1% | $325,000 | $250,700 | $575,700 |
| 2014 | $23,385 | +2.4% | $325,000 | $250,700 | $575,700 |
| 2013 | $22,838 | +3.6% | $325,000 | $250,700 | $575,700 |
| 2012 | $22,044 | +2.4% | $325,000 | $250,700 | $575,700 |
| 2011 | $21,525 | +4.2% | $325,000 | $250,700 | $575,700 |
| 2010 | $20,662 | +4.5% | $325,000 | $250,700 | $575,700 |
| 2009 | $19,775 | +3.9% | $325,000 | $250,700 | $575,700 |
| 2008 | $19,033 | +6.6% | $325,000 | $250,700 | $575,700 |
| 2007 | $17,858 | +6.4% | $325,000 | $250,700 | $575,700 |
| 2006 | $16,782 | +5.7% | $325,000 | $250,700 | $575,700 |
| 2005 | $15,878 | +5.5% | $325,000 | $250,700 | $575,700 |
| 2004 | $15,055 | +9.0% | $325,000 | $250,700 | $575,700 |
| 2003 | $13,805 | +7.5% | $325,000 | $250,700 | $575,700 |
| 2002 | $12,838 | +5.9% | $325,000 | $250,700 | $575,700 |
| 2001 | $12,118 | +4.7% | $325,000 | $250,700 | $575,700 |
| 2000 | $11,572 | +4.7% | $325,000 | $250,700 | $575,700 |
| 1999 | $11,053 | -5.5% | $325,000 | $250,700 | $575,700 |
| 1998 | $11,701 | +2.7% | $325,000 | $250,700 | $575,700 |
| 1997 | $11,388 | +1.7% | $325,000 | $300,700 | $625,700 |
| 1996 | $11,200 | +3.5% | $325,000 | $300,700 | $625,700 |
| 1995 | $10,825 | +66.0% | $325,000 | $300,700 | $625,700 |
| 1994 | $6,520 | +6.6% | $325,000 | $300,700 | $625,700 |
| 1993 | $6,117 | +3.1% | $77,600 | $90,000 | $167,600 |
| 1992 | $5,933 | — | $77,600 | $90,000 | $167,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 130 Mountain Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 1
- 126 Mountain Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 2
- 120 Mountain Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 3
- 118 Mountain Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 4
- 116 Mountain Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 5
- 112 Mountain Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 6
- 1 Montview Road, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 7
- 3 Montview Rd, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 8
- 9 Montview Rd, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 9
- 11 Montview Rd, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 10
- 109 Oak Ridge Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 11
- 115 Oak Ridge Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
