38 Lowell Ave Summit, NJ 07901
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $328,900
- Last sale
- $295,000Nov 25, 1997
- Built
- 1951
- Size
- 2,109 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 802
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Summit City
- Tax map page
- 8
- Land description
- .147AC
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- 2SFL1AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R6
- Square feet
- 2,109
- Acreage
- 0.15 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $139,700
- 42%
- Improvement value
- $189,200
- 58%
- Total assessment
- $328,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,327
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1951–19974events19511997
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $295,000
Deed recorded
+26% vs 1993Held4.7 yrs - 5 years
- $235,000
Deed recorded
+16% vs 1989Held3.4 yrs - $202,000
Deed recorded
- 39 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,327 | +0.7% | $139,700 | $189,200 | $328,900 |
| 2023 | $14,232 | +0.2% | $139,700 | $189,200 | $328,900 |
| 2022 | $14,199 | -1.0% | $139,700 | $189,200 | $328,900 |
| 2021 | $14,340 | -0.1% | $139,700 | $189,200 | $328,900 |
| 2020 | $14,356 | +0.6% | $139,700 | $189,200 | $328,900 |
| 2019 | $14,264 | -0.6% | $139,700 | $189,200 | $328,900 |
| 2018 | $14,356 | +1.5% | $139,700 | $189,200 | $328,900 |
| 2017 | $14,146 | +2.0% | $139,700 | $189,200 | $328,900 |
| 2016 | $13,870 | +2.7% | $139,700 | $189,200 | $328,900 |
| 2015 | $13,511 | +1.1% | $139,700 | $189,200 | $328,900 |
| 2014 | $13,360 | +2.4% | $139,700 | $189,200 | $328,900 |
| 2013 | $13,047 | +3.6% | $139,700 | $189,200 | $328,900 |
| 2012 | $12,594 | +2.4% | $139,700 | $189,200 | $328,900 |
| 2011 | $12,298 | +4.2% | $139,700 | $189,200 | $328,900 |
| 2010 | $11,804 | +4.5% | $139,700 | $189,200 | $328,900 |
| 2009 | $11,298 | +3.9% | $139,700 | $189,200 | $328,900 |
| 2008 | $10,873 | +8.5% | $139,700 | $189,200 | $328,900 |
| 2007 | $10,023 | +38.4% | $139,700 | $189,200 | $328,900 |
| 2006 | $7,244 | +5.7% | $139,700 | $153,800 | $293,500 |
| 2005 | $6,854 | +5.5% | $139,700 | $108,800 | $248,500 |
| 2004 | $6,498 | +9.0% | $139,700 | $108,800 | $248,500 |
| 2003 | $5,959 | +12.5% | $139,700 | $108,800 | $248,500 |
| 2002 | $5,296 | +5.9% | $139,700 | $97,800 | $237,500 |
| 2001 | $4,999 | +4.7% | $139,700 | $97,800 | $237,500 |
| 2000 | $4,774 | +4.7% | $139,700 | $97,800 | $237,500 |
| 1999 | $4,560 | +2.7% | $139,700 | $97,800 | $237,500 |
| 1998 | $4,441 | +3.8% | $139,700 | $97,800 | $237,500 |
| 1997 | $4,281 | +1.7% | $139,700 | $97,800 | $237,500 |
| 1996 | $4,210 | +3.5% | $139,700 | $95,500 | $235,200 |
| 1995 | $4,069 | -2.1% | $139,700 | $95,500 | $235,200 |
| 1994 | $4,155 | +6.6% | $139,700 | $95,500 | $235,200 |
| 1993 | $3,898 | +3.1% | $55,900 | $50,900 | $106,800 |
| 1992 | $3,781 | +0.9% | $55,900 | $50,900 | $106,800 |
| 1991 | $3,749 | 0.0% | $55,900 | $50,900 | $106,800 |
| 1990 | $3,749 | +19.7% | $55,900 | $50,900 | $106,800 |
| 1989 | $3,133 | — | $55,900 | $50,900 | $106,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 44 Lowell Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 1
- 42 Lowell Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 2
- 36 Lowell Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 4
- 34 Lowell Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 5
- 23 Montrose Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 6
- 25 Montrose Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 7
- 14 Webster Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 8
- 12 Webster Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 9
- 10 Webster Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 10
- 8 Webster Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 11
- 4 Webster Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 12
- 37 Madison Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
