34 Lowell Ave Summit, NJ 07901
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $207,000
- Last sale
- $190,000Nov 8, 1994
- Built
- 1951
- Size
- 1,308 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 802
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Summit City
- Tax map page
- 8
- Land description
- 58X110
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SFG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R6
- Square feet
- 1,308
- Acreage
- 0.15 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $125,700
- 61%
- Improvement value
- $81,300
- 39%
- Total assessment
- $207,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,017
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1951–19942events19511994
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $190,000
Deed recorded
- 44 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,017 | +0.7% | $125,700 | $81,300 | $207,000 |
| 2023 | $8,957 | +0.2% | $125,700 | $81,300 | $207,000 |
| 2022 | $8,936 | -1.0% | $125,700 | $81,300 | $207,000 |
| 2021 | $9,025 | -0.1% | $125,700 | $81,300 | $207,000 |
| 2020 | $9,036 | +0.6% | $125,700 | $81,300 | $207,000 |
| 2019 | $8,978 | -0.6% | $125,700 | $81,300 | $207,000 |
| 2018 | $9,036 | +1.5% | $125,700 | $81,300 | $207,000 |
| 2017 | $8,903 | +2.0% | $125,700 | $81,300 | $207,000 |
| 2016 | $8,729 | +2.7% | $125,700 | $81,300 | $207,000 |
| 2015 | $8,504 | +1.1% | $125,700 | $81,300 | $207,000 |
| 2014 | $8,408 | +2.4% | $125,700 | $81,300 | $207,000 |
| 2013 | $8,212 | +3.6% | $125,700 | $81,300 | $207,000 |
| 2012 | $7,926 | +2.4% | $125,700 | $81,300 | $207,000 |
| 2011 | $7,740 | +4.2% | $125,700 | $81,300 | $207,000 |
| 2010 | $7,429 | +4.5% | $125,700 | $81,300 | $207,000 |
| 2009 | $7,110 | +3.9% | $125,700 | $81,300 | $207,000 |
| 2008 | $6,843 | +6.6% | $125,700 | $81,300 | $207,000 |
| 2007 | $6,421 | +6.4% | $125,700 | $81,300 | $207,000 |
| 2006 | $6,034 | +5.7% | $125,700 | $81,300 | $207,000 |
| 2005 | $5,709 | +5.5% | $125,700 | $81,300 | $207,000 |
| 2004 | $5,413 | +9.0% | $125,700 | $81,300 | $207,000 |
| 2003 | $4,964 | +7.5% | $125,700 | $81,300 | $207,000 |
| 2002 | $4,616 | +5.9% | $125,700 | $81,300 | $207,000 |
| 2001 | $4,357 | +7.3% | $125,700 | $81,300 | $207,000 |
| 2000 | $4,062 | +4.7% | $125,700 | $81,300 | $207,000 |
| 1999 | $3,880 | +2.7% | $125,700 | $76,400 | $202,100 |
| 1998 | $3,779 | +2.7% | $125,700 | $76,400 | $202,100 |
| 1997 | $3,678 | +1.7% | $125,700 | $76,400 | $202,100 |
| 1996 | $3,618 | -8.9% | $125,700 | $76,400 | $202,100 |
| 1995 | $3,972 | +6.1% | $125,700 | $76,400 | $202,100 |
| 1994 | $3,742 | +6.6% | $139,700 | $89,900 | $229,600 |
| 1993 | $3,511 | +3.1% | $55,900 | $40,300 | $96,200 |
| 1992 | $3,405 | +0.9% | $55,900 | $40,300 | $96,200 |
| 1991 | $3,377 | 0.0% | $55,900 | $40,300 | $96,200 |
| 1990 | $3,377 | +17.8% | $55,900 | $40,300 | $96,200 |
| 1989 | $2,867 | — | $55,900 | $40,300 | $96,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 44 Lowell Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 1
- 42 Lowell Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 2
- 38 Lowell Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 3
- 36 Lowell Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 4
- 23 Montrose Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 6
- 25 Montrose Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 7
- 14 Webster Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 8
- 12 Webster Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 9
- 10 Webster Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 10
- 8 Webster Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 11
- 4 Webster Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 12
- 37 Madison Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
