Skip to content

341 New Jersey Ave

Union, NJ 07083

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2014

Property Information

Block1007
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionF2SFG1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,100
44%
Improvement Value:$26,900
56%
Total Assessment$48,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,728+3.1%
2024$10,401+6.2%
2023$9,796+2.0%
2022$9,601+1.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From: OJOGWU, AUGUSTINE & UDUNNA, OJOGWU, AUGUSTINE & UDUNNA

To: BRIGHT, RENAE, BRIGHT, RENAE

DeedBook 6021, Page 464Recorded9/9/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$182,000
DeedBook 4985, Page 87

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000
DeedBook 3485, Page 614

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930