Skip to content

350 Putnam Rd

Union, NJ 07083

Built 1938

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 2013

Property Information

Block1207
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SFBG2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,100
30%
Improvement Value:$52,000
70%
Total Assessment$74,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,562+3.1%
2024$16,057+6.2%
2023$15,123+2.0%
2022$14,821+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-008930-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-003788-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-041054-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
DeedBook 5685, Page 303

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1938