Skip to content

1030 Salem Rd

Union, NJ 07083

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1,300,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 9, 2013

Property Information

Block1409
Lot18

Sq Footage---
Acreage0.43

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,700
33%
Improvement Value:$113,300
67%
Total Assessment$170,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$37,997+3.1%
2024$36,837+6.2%
2023$34,695+2.0%
2022$34,003+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,300,000

From: 1030 SALEM ROAD, LLC, 1030 SALEM ROAD, LLC

To: UNION REALTY PARTNERS, LLC, UNION REALTY PARTNERS, LLC

DeedBook 5981, Page 433NU CodeLeaseback (28)Recorded11/20/2013

Foreclosure Case F-013642-13

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$1,645,000
DeedBook 5614, Page 549

Property Sale

Sale
$1,337,000
DeedBook 5560, Page 905

Property Sale

Sale
$875,000
DeedBook 3544, Page 624