Skip to content

1838 Vauxhall Rd

Union, NJ 07083

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2023

Property Information

Block2313
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionF1SFG1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,280
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,100
45%
Improvement Value:$24,900
55%
Total Assessment$45,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,058+3.1%
2024$9,751+6.2%
2023$9,184+2.0%
2022$9,001+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

From: BROWN, MICHAEL & ABREU, ELIZABETH

To: GAVIN, MATTHEW

Sq Ft1,280DeedBook 6528, Page 2997Recorded11/21/2023

Foreclosure Case F-001683-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From: PICCIRILLO,ROSE&GRECO,JOSEPH A,ESQ

To: BORWN, MICHAEL & ABREU, ELIZABETH

DeedBook 5856, Page 561NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded3/23/2011

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957