Skip to content

45 Elmwood Ave

Union, NJ 07083

Built 1934

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 2, 2001

Property Information

Block2901
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionF1 1/2SFG1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,200
45%
Improvement Value:$21,300
55%
Total Assessment$38,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,605+3.1%
2024$8,343+6.2%
2023$7,857+2.0%
2022$7,701+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018104-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 5201, Page 66

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 4770, Page 109

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000
DeedBook 3538, Page 586

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1934