714 Rahway Ave Union, NJ 07083
Actions
Property flags
Commercial2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $200,000
- Last sale
- —Apr 13, 2020
- Built
- —
- Size
- 7,200 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3301
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Union Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 132.02X224.22
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- M&S2S
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 7,200
- Acreage
- 0.68 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $33,800
- 17%
- Improvement value
- $166,200
- 83%
- Total assessment
- $200,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $44,702
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1988–20203events19882020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $1,105,000
Deed recorded
+38% vs 1990Held30.3 yrs - 30 years
- $800,000
Deed recorded
Held1.8 yrs
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $44,702 | +3.1% | $33,800 | $166,200 | $200,000 |
| 2023 | $43,338 | +6.2% | $33,800 | $166,200 | $200,000 |
| 2022 | $40,818 | -24.7% | $33,800 | $166,200 | $200,000 |
| 2021 | $54,205 | +1.4% | $33,800 | $166,200 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $53,476 | +1.7% | $33,800 | $237,200 | $271,000 |
| 2019 | $52,566 | +1.5% | $33,800 | $237,200 | $271,000 |
| 2018 | $51,788 | +2.5% | $33,800 | $237,200 | $271,000 |
| 2017 | $50,525 | +1.7% | $33,800 | $237,200 | $271,000 |
| 2016 | $49,688 | +2.3% | $33,800 | $237,200 | $271,000 |
| 2015 | $48,574 | +1.8% | $33,800 | $237,200 | $271,000 |
| 2014 | $47,696 | +2.9% | $33,800 | $237,200 | $271,000 |
| 2013 | $46,336 | +3.3% | $33,800 | $237,200 | $271,000 |
| 2012 | $44,872 | +4.2% | $33,800 | $237,200 | $271,000 |
| 2011 | $43,054 | +3.5% | $33,800 | $237,200 | $271,000 |
| 2010 | $41,590 | +2.5% | $33,800 | $237,200 | $271,000 |
| 2009 | $40,585 | +3.7% | $33,800 | $237,200 | $271,000 |
| 2008 | $39,154 | +3.8% | $33,800 | $237,200 | $271,000 |
| 2007 | $37,737 | +7.6% | $33,800 | $237,200 | $271,000 |
| 2006 | $35,073 | +6.2% | $33,800 | $237,200 | $271,000 |
| 2005 | $33,019 | +6.9% | $33,800 | $237,200 | $271,000 |
| 2004 | $30,880 | +5.8% | $33,800 | $237,200 | $271,000 |
| 2003 | $29,187 | +7.3% | $33,800 | $237,200 | $271,000 |
| 2002 | $27,192 | +5.8% | $33,800 | $237,200 | $271,000 |
| 2001 | $25,691 | +1.1% | $33,800 | $237,200 | $271,000 |
| 2000 | $25,420 | 0.0% | $33,800 | $237,200 | $271,000 |
| 1999 | $25,420 | +27.4% | $33,800 | $237,200 | $271,000 |
| 1998 | $19,952 | +3.1% | $33,800 | $195,800 | $229,600 |
| 1997 | $19,355 | +1.7% | $33,800 | $195,800 | $229,600 |
| 1996 | $19,034 | +4.5% | $33,800 | $195,800 | $229,600 |
| 1995 | $18,207 | +5.6% | $33,800 | $195,800 | $229,600 |
| 1994 | $17,243 | +4.2% | $33,800 | $195,800 | $229,600 |
| 1993 | $16,554 | +4.0% | $33,800 | $195,800 | $229,600 |
| 1992 | $15,911 | -2.3% | $33,800 | $195,800 | $229,600 |
| 1991 | $16,279 | 0.0% | $33,800 | $195,800 | $229,600 |
| 1990 | $16,279 | — | $33,800 | $195,800 | $229,600 |
420 Chestnut St, Union, NJ 07083Commercial6,864 sq ftAssessed $120,5001.69 mi away-5% sq ftView details1418 Stuyvesant Ave, Union, NJ 07083Commercial7,482 sq ftAssessed $75,9001.86 mi away+4% sq ftView details2321 Route 22,West, Union, NJ 07083CommercialAssessed $215,4000.31 mi awayView details2526 Route 22, East, Union, NJ 07083CommercialAssessed $206,9000.55 mi awayView details2269 Route 22,West, Union, NJ 07083CommercialAssessed $217,6000.38 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
