700 Rahway Ave Union, NJ 07083
Actions
Property flags
Commercial2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $215,000
- Last sale
- $1,625,000Apr 20, 2023
- Built
- —
- Size
- 10,272 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3301
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Union Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 63.27X312.97IRR
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- M&S2S
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 10,272
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $52,600
- 24%
- Improvement value
- $162,400
- 76%
- Total assessment
- $215,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $48,055
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1985–20234events19852023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $1,625,000
Deed recorded
+30% vs 2004Per sq ft$158Held19.1 yrsSq ft10,272RecordedMay 16, 2023 - 19 years
- $1,250,000
Deed recorded
+39% vs 1999Held4.7 yrsRecordedMar 29, 2004 - 5 years
- $900,000
Deed recorded
+20% vs 1985Held14.0 yrs - 14 years
- $752,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $48,055 | +3.1% | $52,600 | $162,400 | $215,000 |
| 2023 | $46,588 | +6.2% | $52,600 | $162,400 | $215,000 |
| 2022 | $43,879 | +2.0% | $52,600 | $162,400 | $215,000 |
| 2021 | $43,004 | +1.4% | $52,600 | $162,400 | $215,000 |
| 2020 | $42,426 | +1.7% | $52,600 | $162,400 | $215,000 |
| 2019 | $41,704 | +1.5% | $52,600 | $162,400 | $215,000 |
| 2018 | $41,087 | +2.5% | $52,600 | $162,400 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $40,085 | +1.7% | $52,600 | $162,400 | $215,000 |
| 2016 | $39,420 | +2.3% | $52,600 | $162,400 | $215,000 |
| 2015 | $38,537 | +1.8% | $52,600 | $162,400 | $215,000 |
| 2014 | $37,840 | +2.9% | $52,600 | $162,400 | $215,000 |
| 2013 | $36,761 | +3.3% | $52,600 | $162,400 | $215,000 |
| 2012 | $35,600 | +4.2% | $52,600 | $162,400 | $215,000 |
| 2011 | $34,157 | +3.5% | $52,600 | $162,400 | $215,000 |
| 2010 | $32,996 | +2.5% | $52,600 | $162,400 | $215,000 |
| 2009 | $32,198 | +3.7% | $52,600 | $162,400 | $215,000 |
| 2008 | $31,063 | +3.8% | $52,600 | $162,400 | $215,000 |
| 2007 | $29,939 | +7.6% | $52,600 | $162,400 | $215,000 |
| 2006 | $27,825 | +6.2% | $52,600 | $162,400 | $215,000 |
| 2005 | $26,196 | +6.9% | $52,600 | $162,400 | $215,000 |
| 2004 | $24,499 | +5.8% | $52,600 | $162,400 | $215,000 |
| 2003 | $23,156 | +7.3% | $52,600 | $162,400 | $215,000 |
| 2002 | $21,573 | +5.8% | $52,600 | $162,400 | $215,000 |
| 2001 | $20,382 | +1.1% | $52,600 | $162,400 | $215,000 |
| 2000 | $20,167 | 0.0% | $52,600 | $162,400 | $215,000 |
| 1999 | $20,167 | +7.9% | $52,600 | $162,400 | $215,000 |
| 1998 | $18,684 | +3.1% | $52,600 | $162,400 | $215,000 |
| 1997 | $18,125 | +1.7% | $52,600 | $162,400 | $215,000 |
| 1996 | $17,824 | -25.3% | $52,600 | $162,400 | $215,000 |
| 1995 | $23,853 | +5.6% | $52,600 | $162,400 | $215,000 |
| 1994 | $22,590 | +4.2% | $52,600 | $248,200 | $300,800 |
| 1993 | $21,688 | +4.0% | $52,600 | $248,200 | $300,800 |
| 1992 | $20,845 | -2.3% | $52,600 | $248,200 | $300,800 |
| 1991 | $21,327 | 0.0% | $52,600 | $248,200 | $300,800 |
| 1990 | $21,327 | — | $52,600 | $248,200 | $300,800 |
930 - 934 Stuyvesant Ave, Union, NJ 07083Commercial9,240 sq ftAssessed $210,0001.20 mi away-10% sq ftView details1460 Morris Ave, Union, NJ 07083Commercial9,500 sq ftAssessed $140,0002.50 mi away-8% sq ftView details1849 Morris Ave, Union, NJ 07083Commercial9,396 sq ftAssessed $95,0001.72 mi away-9% sq ftView details2321 Route 22,West, Union, NJ 07083CommercialAssessed $215,4000.35 mi awayView details2269 Route 22,West, Union, NJ 07083CommercialAssessed $217,6000.42 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
