Skip to content

898 Madison AveUnion, NJ 07083

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$555,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 2022

Property Information

Block4106
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SF-G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,605
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$14,400
30%
Improvement Value:$33,000
70%
Total Assessment$47,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,594+3.1%
2024$10,271+6.2%
2023$9,674+2.0%
2022$9,481+1.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$555,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,605DeedBook 6486, Page 2042Recorded10/19/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6231, Page 160NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded11/30/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6131, Page 31NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded7/12/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924