Skip to content

2618 Whittier Pl

Union, NJ 07083

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$387,350
Last Sale Date
Jun 9, 2021

Property Information

Block4402
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionF1 1/2SFG1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,238
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,000
47%
Improvement Value:$22,800
53%
Total Assessment$42,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,566+3.1%
2024$9,274+6.2%
2023$8,735+2.0%
2022$8,561+1.4%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$387,350

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,238DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded9/15/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$172,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Sale

Sale
$128,800
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945