Skip to content

57 Crestview Ave

Vauxhall, NJ 07088

Built 1956
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 1, 2016

Property Information

Block4813
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionF1SFG1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$15,000
38%
Improvement Value:$24,200
62%
Total Assessment$39,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2023$8,000+2.0%
2022$7,841+1.4%
2021$7,735+1.7%
2020$7,604+1.5%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6114, Page 304Recorded4/11/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6070, Page 425NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/23/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$86,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 6056, Page 734NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded5/6/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$334,750
DeedBook 5531, Page 665

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956