Skip to content

1960 Hillside Ave

Union, NJ 07083

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$239,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 1, 2016

Property Information

Block5410
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionF2SFG1
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$14,000
38%
Improvement Value:$23,200
62%
Total Assessment$37,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,315+3.2%
2024$8,061+6.2%
2023$7,592+2.0%
2022$7,441+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$239,000

From: PEARL, LLC, PEARL, LLC

To: ST LOUIS, JOEL, ST LOUIS, JOEL

DeedBook 6144, Page 939Recorded9/20/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From: BREAU,DANIEL E

To: PEARL, LLC

DeedBook 5849, Page 979Recorded1/28/2011

Foreclosure Case F-033444-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$321,000
DeedBook 5532, Page 882

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928