Skip to content

137 Laurel Ave

Union, NJ 07083

Built 0002
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$123,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 10, 2014

Property Information

Block5807
Lot78
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionB1S
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$15,700
50%
Improvement Value:$15,700
50%
Total Assessment$31,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,018+3.1%
2024$6,804+6.2%
2023$6,408+2.0%
2022$6,281+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000

From: CANTY,TAHIR-GUARDIAN %LEVY-PHILLIPS

To: 137 LAUREL AVENUE, LLC, 137 LAUREL AVENUE, LLC

DeedBook 6001, Page 981NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded5/5/2014

Foreclosure Case F-013490-13

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000
DeedBook 4748, Page 256

Property Sale

Sale
$140,800
DeedBook 3556, Page 222

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 0002