Skip to content

51 Laurel Ave

Vauxhall, NJ 07088

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2023

Property Information

Block5809
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionF2SFG2
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,418
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$15,200
32%
Improvement Value:$32,300
68%
Total Assessment$47,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,617+3.1%
2024$10,293+6.2%
2023$9,694+2.0%
2022$9,501+1.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,418DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded4/11/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded8/9/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923