Skip to content

287 Montclair Ave

Vauxhall, NJ 07088

Built 1964

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$601,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 16, 2025

Property Information

Block5813
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionF1 1/2SFG2
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,848
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$12,500
26%
Improvement Value:$35,200
74%
Total Assessment$47,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,661+3.1%
2024$10,336+6.2%
2023$9,735+2.0%
2022$9,541+1.4%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$601,000
Sq Ft1,848DeedBook 6589, Page 2178Recorded7/28/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From: FARRO,S

To: BONET, RONALD & GOUSSE, VICTORIA

DeedBook 5847, Page 684NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/5/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$157,100

From: FROEHLICH,RALPH SHERIFF OF UNION

To: FARRO, SHMUEL

DeedBook 5819, Page 899NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded6/17/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$154,000
DeedBook 4210, Page 207

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964